Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Head Teacher: Miss Jagger

Deputy Head Teacher: Mrs Bhogal

Early Years Manager: Mrs Seaton

Early Years Foundation Stage: Mrs Baxter

Head of Key Stage 2: Mrs Bowman

Lower Key Stage 2 Co ordinator: Mrs Simons

Head of Limmudei Kodesh and Ivrit: Mr Yechezkel

Head of English: Mrs Skolnick

Head of Maths: Mr Millen

SENCO: Mrs Biggs

Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery 1, Nursery 2 and Reception

Mrs Seaton (Early Years’ Manager)

Mrs Niman (Early Years’ Deputy Manager)

Mrs Baxter (EYFS Leader and Reception Teacher)

Mr Yechezkel  (Head of Limmudei Kodesh and Ivrit and Reception Teacher)

Miss Abrahams (Nursery 2 Teacher)

Mrs Lawson (Teaching Assistant)
Mrs Herscovitz (LK Teacher and Teaching Assistant)
Mrs Winetrobe (Nursery Staff)
Miss Shakil (Nursery Staff)
Mrs Brazil (Nursery Staff)
Mrs Land (Nursery Staff)
Mrs Preston (Nursery Nurse)
Mrs Abrams (Nursery Nurse)

Key Stage 1 

Year 1

Mrs Skolnick (English Leader)

Mrs Mrs Fletcher (Computing Leader)

Rikki Kupperman (LK & Ivrit Teacher)

Mrs Summroy (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Mrs Moore (Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator & PE Leader)
Miss Goldberg (HLTA)

Rikki Kupperman (LK & Ivrit Teacher)

Mrs O’Donnell (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sefton (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Miss Walters

Rikki Kupperman (LK & Ivrit Teacher)
Miss McTear (Teaching Assistaunt)

Year 3 / 4

Mrs Simons (Lower Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator)

Mrs Fletcher (Computing Leader)

Rikki Kupperman (LK & Ivrit Teacher)

Year 4

Mrs Graham (Science Leader)
Mr Newbury (Outdoor Learning Leader)

Mrs Cohen (LK Teacher)

Mrs Fromm (Ivrit Teacher)

Miss Goldberg (HLTA)

Year 5 GB

Mrs Biggs (SENCO & Music Leader)
Mr Gordon (Humanities Leader)

Mrs Cohen (LK Teacher)

Mrs Fromm (Ivrit Teacher)

Year 5 B

Mrs Benton (PE Leader)

Mrs Cohen (LK Teacher)

Mrs Fromm (Ivrit Teacher)

Year 6 M

Mr Millen (Maths Leader)

Mrs Cohen (LK Teacher)

Mrs Fromm (Ivrit Teacher)

Mrs Taylor (HLTA & Art Leader)

Year 6 B

Mrs Bowman (Head of Key Stage 2)

Mr Cohen (LK Teacher)

Mrs Fromm (Ivrit Teacher)

Mrs Mann (Teaching Assistant)

 

Limmudei Kodesh and Ivrit Team

Mr Yechezkel (Head of Limmudei Kodesh)

Mrs Cohen (Chumash Leader)

Mrs Fromm (Ivrit Leader)

Mrs Kupperman (Dinim Leader)

Mrs Herscovitz (EYFS Leader)

Mr Cohen

Daliah Aibi

Mrs Hadari

Gali Y (Shinshinit 2018/19)